BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS LONDON LIMITED

Address

BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS LONDON LIMITED
125 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1NQ
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05594912
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Sep 2018

BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 05594912) Registered office: 7th Floor, Veritas House, 125 Finsbury Pavement, London, EC2 Principal trading address: 7th Floor, Veritas House, 125 Finsbury Pavement, London, EC2 The following written resolutions were passed on 14 September 2018, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that James Eldridge (IP No. 11250) and Jeremy Willmont (IP No. 9044) both of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB be appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of the voluntary winding- up of the Company. The Joint Liquidators are to act either alone or jointly.” Further details contact: Lorraine Humphreys, Tel: 01923 236622, Email: lorraine.humphreys@moorestephens.com Ref: 106883. Matthew Todd Golden, Director 14 September 2018 Ag YF61554

27 Sep 2018

BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 05594912) Registered office: 7th Floor, Veritas House, 125 Finsbury Pavement, London, EC2 Principal trading address: 7th Floor, Veritas House, 125 Finsbury Pavement, London, EC2 Notice is hereby given that creditors of the Company are required, on or before 1 November 2018 to send in their full forenames and surnames, their addresses and descriptions, full particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any) to the undersigned, James Eldridge of 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB, the Joint Liquidator of the said Company, and, if so required by notice in writing from the said Liquidator, are, personally or by their solicitors, to come in and prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice. I will make the distribution without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not already proved by 1 November 2018. Note: Please note that this is a solvent liquidation. The directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 14 September 2018 Office Holder Details: James Eldridge (IP No. 11250) and Jeremy Willmont (IP No. 9044) both of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB Further details contact: Lorraine Humphreys, Tel: 01923 236622, Email: lorraine.humphreys@moorestephens.com Ref: 106883. Alternative contact: Matthew Golden. James Eldridge, Joint Liquidator 24 September 2018 Ag YF61554

27 Sep 2018

Name of Company: BEACON CAPITAL PARTNERS LONDON LIMITED Company Number: 05594912 Nature of Business: Real Estate Management Registered office: 7th Floor, Veritas House, 125 Finsbury Pavement, London, EC2 Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 14 September 2018 James Eldridge (IP No. 11250) of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB and Jeremy Willmont (IP No. 9044) of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB By whom Appointed: Members Ag YF61554

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nancy Broderick
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Golden
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SAMPENSION KP INTERNATIONAL A/S
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
GRAFTON ESTATE NO 3 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BCSP IV (GP) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

125 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2012

C/O M HALFORD
10 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6PX
Changed 14 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2008 FROM
14TH FLOOR TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 29 Jul 2008

TOWER 42
OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 3 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years