BEACON TRADE LTD



Last updated 9 October 2013
Legal registered address
2 BEVERLEY COURT 26 ELMTREE ROAD TEDDINGTON MIDDLESEX TW11 8ST

Company number
05781131
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DCARBON8 LIMITED1 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/08/1320 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

16/04/1316 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/04/133 April 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company