BEAFORD ARTS

Address

BEAFORD ARTS
CROWN YEALM HOUSE
PATHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 3LH
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01769 572 573
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01485291
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Cobbett
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Dale
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Fish
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Fraser Smith
before 10 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Stephen Jarvis
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Langdon-davies
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Nicol
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Wallace
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Warren
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Chris Wightman
7 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 1988

Previous Company Names

BEAFORD ARTS CENTRE(THE)
Changed 29 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

THE BEAFORD CENTRE
BEAFORD
WINKLEIGH
EX19 8LU
Changed 22 Jan 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £76,676.00
Bristol City Council
1 £1,429.79

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years