BEAUTY & COSMETICS UK LTD

Address

BEAUTY & COSMETICS UK LTD
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, OFFICE 235 582 HONEYPOT LANE
C/O AX ADVANTIX LONDON LTD
STANMORE
UNITED KINGDOM
UNITED KINGDOM
HA7 1JS
(1,021 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09003360
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
11 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £50,000 £50,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,000 £50,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luca Pacini
25 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martini Raffaello
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stefano Testaguzzi
11 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD
Changed 8 Feb 2017
GOSHEN GROUP LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2017
OMEGA INVESTMENTS AND DEVELOPMENT UK LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

2, DOLLIS PARK OFFICE 348 AXADVANTIXLONDONLTD
WINSTON HOUSE
LONDON
N3 1HF
Changed 3 May 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 11 Feb 2018 10
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years