BELMOS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Address

BELMOS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
UNIT 8 DELLBURN TRADING PARK
81 MEADOW ROAD
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 1QB
Phone: 01698 277 000
Fax: 01698 277 001
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC278805
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £93,149 £100,342 £48,950
Debtors: £106,721 £101,939 £140,662
Creditors due within one year: £152,682 £169,506 £156,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,680 £37,838 £36,640
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,762 £2,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,311 £48,001 £49,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,311 £48,001 £49,827
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Reilly
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Derek Tomney
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GAMAS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 21 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, DELLBURN TRADING PARK
64 MEADOW ROAD
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 1QB
Changed 4 Mar 2011

16 MUIR STREET
HAMILTON
ML3 6EP
Changed 13 Mar 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 14 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 18 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 12 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 18 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Aug 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years