BEN&GEORGE LIMITED



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
08 CRESCENT ROAD CATERHAM ENGLAND CR3 6LE

Company number
10802441
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 June 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

86101 - Hospital activities

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
24/7 CARE PLUS LTD6 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED 24/7 CARE PLUS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/09/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

15/06/1915 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

25/05/1825 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company