BENHAM COMPUTING LIMITED

Address

BENHAM COMPUTING LIMITED
20 WESTMEAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 3BS
Phone: 01483 378 430
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782327
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £17,933 £1,800 £1,036
Debtors: £19,590 £626 £321
Creditors due within one year: £14,670 £584 £8,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,453 £2,442 -£5,085
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,698 £8,442
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,472 -£6,000 -£4,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,472 -£6,000 -£4,543
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Benham
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLENIUM COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O GARY BENHAM / OFFICE 0008
WOKING STORAGE SOLUTIONS MARLBOROUGH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2013

2 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Aug 2017 7
31 Jan 2016 30 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 28 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 5 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years