BENJOY NUTRITION LTD

Company number 06803181



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
VICTORY HOUSE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME KENT ME4 4QU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VANILLA MANOR LIMITED3 November 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company