BERKELEY BOOKS

Address

BERKELEY BOOKS
10 LANTERN CLOSE
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL13 9DE
Classification:

Library activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07840781
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £122,331 £29,607 £13,605
Debtors: £5,801
Creditors due within one year: £10,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £130,632 £21,857 £16,105
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Camper
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Rome
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Stanton
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Barbara Whitwam Davis
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY BOOKS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 2 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 3 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years