BERKELEY FIRST LIMITED

Address

BERKELEY FIRST LIMITED
BERKELEY HOUSE
19 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1JG
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05383567
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Biddle
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Cooper
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Fraser
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Lowry
21 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gemma Parsons
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Perrins
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Pidgley
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY EIGHTY-SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2012 13 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years