BERKELEY HOMES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

BERKELEY HOMES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BERKELEY HOUSE
19 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1JG
(442 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04183262
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Dec 2016

BERKELEY HOMES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (Company Number 04183262) Registered office: Berkeley House, 19 Portsmouth Road, Cobham, Surrey KT11 1JG Notice is hereby given, as required by Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of sole member of the above named company will be held at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT on 25 January 2017 commencing at 10.00am for the purpose of having accounts laid before the member showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting may appoint a proxy, who need not be a member, to attend and vote instead of him/ her. Proxies must be lodged with us at the meeting address given above by not later than 12.00 hours on 24 January 2017. Office Holder Details: Peter James Greaves and Laura May Waters (IP numbers 11050 and 9477) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT. Date of Appointment: 28 January 2010. Further information about this case is available from Sally Willard at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 0207 804 4047 . Peter James Greaves and Laura May Waters , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Perrins
11 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Pidgley
26 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nicolas Simpkin
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY THIRTY-ONE LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 19 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 4 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 27 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 20 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 18 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years