BERKELEY HOMES (PCL) LIMITED

Address

BERKELEY HOMES (PCL) LIMITED
BERKELEY HOUSE
19 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1JG
(440 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05232072
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Bradshaw
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Davis
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elaine Driver
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Gorman
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Howard
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Howard
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Allen Michaels
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Angus Michie
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Olsen
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gemma Parsons
8 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Perrins
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anthony Pidgley
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Richards
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicolas Simpkin
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Stearn
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brendan Twomey
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Vallone
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Vallone
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karl Whiteman
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dexter Whiting
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY SEVENTY-FIVE LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 9 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 17 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 1 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 5 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years