BERKELEY SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Aug 2014

Address

BERKELEY SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THORENS HOUSE BECK COURT
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU
CARDIFF
CF23 8RP
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750129
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £96,649 £239,473
Debtors: £6,166 £12,553
Creditors due within one year: £102,813 £252,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Wright
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BERKLEY SQUARE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

2 OLDFIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH
CF35 5LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2012

TY ATEBION 2 OLD FIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
Changed 8 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years