BERRIFF MCGINTY FILMS LIMITED

Address

BERRIFF MCGINTY FILMS LIMITED
2 WYCAR
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 1EP
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880630
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
3 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £978 £247 £3,050
Creditors due within one year: £1,829 £1,301 £3,340
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£851 -£1,054 -£290
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Berriff
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Mcginty
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L&P 220 LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

5 THE CRAFTYARD BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 1BZ
Changed 15 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
5 THE CRAFT YARD
BEDALE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 1B2
Changed 16 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2009 FROM
10-12 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AJ
Changed 28 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 2 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 6 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years