BESPOKE INNS (COCK INN) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

BESPOKE INNS (COCK INN) LIMITED
SUITE 22
30 THE DOWNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2PX
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06739005
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Feb 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Gill
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESPOKE INNS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2 MILTON GRANGE
MAIN STREET MILTON
DERBY
DE65 6EF
Changed 21 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 5 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 19 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 10 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 10 Oct 2012 23
30 Nov 2009 10 Oct 2012 35

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years