MAITAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Apr 2013

Address

MAITAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06888679
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,760,000.00 on 25 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Cook
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sally Dukes
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Maureen Hodgson
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michelle Manson
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Shawe
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christine Webster
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allan Webster
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Wotton
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE WADE LANE
LEEDS
LS2 8NL
UK
Changed 13 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 10 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years