BESTDEALS TRAVEL LTD



Last updated 26 January 2012
Legal registered address
67 MINERVA ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW10 6HJ

Company number
05535420
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INKSAVERS LIMITED19 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1231 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/11/1124 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2011 FROM 70 ELM DRIVE HARROW MIDDLESEX HA2 7BY

View Document

24/11/1124 November 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RESURRECION BARREDO / 22/11/2011

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/10/117 October 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company