BETHELL GROUP PLC

Address

DANE HOUSE
EUROPA PARK STONECLOUGH ROAD
KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GE

phone: 01204 439 100
web:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02281508
Incorporation Date: 28 Jul 1988
25 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £50,000.00
on 25 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 10 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents149 available

Directors and Secretaries

Neil Hopkins-coman
30 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Company Secretary
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present (12 Years) Director
Timothy Kilroe
11 May 1994 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director
Cassie Kilroe
17 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

KILROE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
WN1 2TB
Changed 16 Apr 1997
SHORECLIFFE HOUSE
RADCLIFFE NEW ROAD
RADCLIFFE
GREATER MANCHESTER, M26 9LS
Changed 3 Oct 1994
GNOME COTTAGE
60 KNUTSFORD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE, SK9 6JD
Changed 26 Jun 1992
2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Apr 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.bethellgroup.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.bethellgroup.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.bethellgroup.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.bethellgroup.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.bethellgroup.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.bethellgroup.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 15 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 20 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 22 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 17 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 7 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 28 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 20 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 15 Dec 2005 3
30 Sep 2004 10 Jan 2005 4
30 Sep 2003 27 Jan 2004 4
30 Sep 2002 28 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 5 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 23 Feb 2001 5
30 Sep 1999 29 Dec 1999 3
30 Sep 1998 2 Dec 1998 3
30 Sep 1997 12 Jan 1998 4
30 Sep 1996 8 Jan 1997 4
30 Sep 1995 11 Dec 1995 3
30 Sep 1994 6 Mar 1995 6
30 Apr 1994 5 Oct 1994 6
30 Apr 1993 16 Mar 1994 11
30 Apr 1992 1 Feb 1993 10
30 Apr 1991 6 Jul 1992 15
30 Apr 1990 6 Jul 1992 27
30 Jun 1989 7 Jun 1990 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code