BETTER AGENCY LIMITED

Address

BETTER AGENCY LIMITED
1 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
CM2 0HR
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08276373
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £14,555 £89 £406
Debtors: £110,195 £84,781 £27,958
Creditors due within one year: £115,972 £89,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,778 -£4,843 £28,364
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,185
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,560 £204 -£26,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,560 £204 -£26,155
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Brenkley
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Brenkley
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Laura Dane
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Matthews
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robin Moore
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barry Reading
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTIGRADE DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

GARLANDS FARM BOURNE ROAD
WEST BERGHOLT
COLCHESTER
CO6 3EL
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2015

COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE 23 WEST BAR
BANBURY
OXON
OX16 9SA
Changed 2 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years