BETTER HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD

Address

BETTER HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD
1A DARNLEY ROAD
LONDON
E9 6QH
Phone: 020 7254 9103
Fax: 020 7254 2691
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01049465
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Grossfield
before 16 Nov 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Malcolm Stewart
before 16 Nov 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
John Wilder
before 16 Nov 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRA PLASTICS (AND DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

BAYFORD MEWS
BAYFORD STREET
LONDON
E8 3SF
Changed 23 Dec 2010

21A KINGSLAND HIGH STREET
DALSTON
LONDON E8 2JS
Changed 30 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years