BFC BANK LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
9TH FLOOR SOUTH QUAY BUILDING 189 MARSH WALL LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 9SH

Company number
04797759
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EZREMIT LIMITED22 February 2013
BFC EXCHANGE LIMITED11 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1913 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEREK DANIEL O'HERLIHY

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KUBRA ALI MERZA ALI

View Document

19/07/1919 July 201918/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 35500000

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NABEEL NOOR AL NABI

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GERALD WATTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company