BFL TRADE LTD

Address

BFL TRADE LTD
17 ABBEY MILLS
CANNING ROAD
LONDON
E15 3NW
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730512
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,898 £4,819 £32
Debtors: £242,534 £71,065 £77,508
Creditors due within one year: £407,593 £161,792 £162,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£160,161 -£9,575 -£14,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£160,161 -£9,575 -£14,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Hoodless
21 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Samantha Reeves
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BILLINGFORD FIRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years