BFS PRESSROOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BFS PRESSROOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
5 PINCENTS KILN
CALCOT
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 7SD
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02920284
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £307,304 £232,862 £190,799
Debtors: £1,297,797 £1,453,616 £1,143,220
Creditors due within one year: £1,295,642 £1,536,265 £1,089,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £915,448 £827,701 £923,033
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,993 £47,589 £51,261
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,223,225 £1,169,068 £1,086,819
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,223,225 £1,169,068 £1,086,819
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Hope
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicky Hope
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robin Hope
19 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Hope
19 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Timothy Hudson
19 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Kowalik
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Kowalik
1 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Graham Punchard
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS FORMS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THEALE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION ROAD THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 4AA
Changed 10 Aug 1999

UNIT 4
CHILTERN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
STATION ROAD THEALE
READING RG7 4AA
Changed 11 May 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 29 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 27 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 4 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years