BIDEFORD SUSTAINABILITY

Address

BIDEFORD SUSTAINABILITY
41 LILY CLOSE
NORTHAM
BIDEFORD
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX39 1EH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05146681
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,629 £7,958 £8,288
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,629 £7,958 £8,288
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,629 £7,958 £8,288
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,629 £7,958 £8,288
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dickinson
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Fuller
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Gibbon
18 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jenni Phillips
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Laurence Shelley
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lisa Sture
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Williams
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angus Winfield
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAG FOR SUSTAINABILITY
Changed 16 May 2012

Previous Addresses

JENNI PHILLIPS 1 WOODLAND TERRACE
NORTH ROAD
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 2NL
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2017

C/O JANE WILLIAMS
PISCES OLD BARNSTAPLE ROAD
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 4AJ
Changed 16 Aug 2016

C/O MORRIS POOLE
NETHER BOUNDSTONE LITTLEHAM
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 5HW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2013

NETHER BOUNDSTONE LITTLEHAM
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 5HW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2012

5 CADDSDOWN INDUSTRIAL PARK
CLOVELLY ROAD BIDEFORD
NORTH DEVONSHIRE
EX39 3DX
Changed 13 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 29 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years