BIFFA GS (WS) LIMITED

Address

BIFFA GS (WS) LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR THE GATEHOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP19 8DB
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01828810
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,050.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biffa Corporate Services Limited
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Wakelin
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Woodward
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

GREENSTAR (WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2015
WASTE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2008
SOUTHAMPTON WASTE DISPOSAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
THIRD FLOOR, THE GATEHOUSE
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP1 8DB
Changed 23 Jul 2009

UNIT 1 & 2 CROSSWAYS
BICESTER ROAD
KINGSWOOD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 0RA
Changed 30 Nov 2007

LAKESIDE PAVILION
CHAUCER BUSINESS PARK
WATERY LANE KEMSING SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 6QY
Changed 8 Nov 2007

UNIT Z WILLMENTS INDUSTRIAL PARK
HAZEL ROAD WOOLSTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO19 7HS
Changed 11 Nov 2006

UNIT E DOCK GATE 10
WEST BAY ROAD
WESTERN DOCKS
SOUTHAMPTON SO15 OHE
Changed 25 Jul 2005

168 EMPRESS ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
S02 0JY
Changed 2 Aug 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
29 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
30 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years