BIG BUILD TECHNOLOGY LTD



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
18 BALQUHARN CIRCLE PORTLETHEN ABERDEEN AB12 4AH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£16.92k
Current assets
£113.64k
Current creditors
£50.22k
Shareholders funds
£76.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC363100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2020

Next statement due by 26 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONSAI LIMITED6 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2028 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MERAJ MEHBUB

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SABITRE SAHA

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company