BIG CARS LTD

In Administration (when checked on 28 Feb 2018)

Address

BIG CARS LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(685 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07801 253 352
Phone: 01932 505 949
Phone: 07712 329 583
Phone: 01376 503 584
Phone: 07809 331 901
Phone: 01245 690 515
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783315
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Stott
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

BIG FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 COURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NAVIGATION ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6ND
Changed 20 Feb 2018

32 WHARF ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 6LU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2013

143 INCHBONNIE ROAD
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 5ZW
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 17 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 5 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 6 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 7 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 19 Jun 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years