BIG IDEAS MACHINE LTD

Address

BIG IDEAS MACHINE LTD
5 NEW CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 4AA
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05851785
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 4 Dec 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
11 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £36,899 £46,167
Debtors: £14,380 £21,716
Creditors due within one year: £35,197 £35,376 £12,085
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,082 £32,507 -£12,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,070 £34,585 -£12,085
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Atkinson
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
James Kaye
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Ozimek
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Ozimek
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHOMP CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 8 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

1 FREDERICK'S PLACE LONDON
EC2R 8AE
Changed 28 Jun 2016

5 NEW CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4AA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2015

1 FREDERICK'S PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 8AE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2015

86-90 PAUL STREET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Changed 25 Nov 2014

FLAT 3 24 PALMEIRA SQUARE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2JN
Changed 28 Aug 2014

98 SUTTON COURT ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 3EQ
Changed 3 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM
26 ST PETERS COURT
99 CEPHAS STREET
LONDON
E1 4AE
Changed 5 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 11 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 6 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 23 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years