BIG ISLAND LIMITED

Address

BIG ISLAND LIMITED
88 WELLESLEY ROAD
LONDON
W4 3AL
Phone: 07720 880 609
Phone: 07884 115 268
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881644
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £178,196 £188,859 £67,374
Debtors: £136,636 £91,142 £192,094
Creditors due within one year: £129,177 £129,529 £131,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £185,655 £150,472 £127,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £186,831 £151,683 £131,423
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabelle Butler
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Phillips
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Phillips
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAKE LOUISE LONDON LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years