BIGFISH RESOURCING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2019)

Address

BIGFISH RESOURCING LTD
99 LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9DR
(962 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2019)
Company Registration No.:
06678964
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
17 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Farlow
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2010
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

FARLOW & WARREN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

WILDWOOD PARK CORNER
NETTLEBED
NR HENLEY ON THAMES
SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 6DR
Changed 29 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2009 FROM
THE OVAL 14 WEST WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 17 Nov 2011 15
31 Aug 2009 10 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years