BIJOU (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

BIJOU (UK) LIMITED
37 PRINCE REGENTS CLOSE
BRIGHTON
UNITED KINGDOM
BN2 5JP
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06549043
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Hewson
24 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVOCA DESIGN LTD
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O MILL HOUSE
103 HOLMES AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7LE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2012

2ND FLOOR 5 BARTHOLOMEWS
BRIGHTON
BN1 1HG
Changed 11 Apr 2012

37 PRINCE REGENT'S CLOSE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5JP
UK
Changed 6 Mar 2009

CLEAR BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTS 15-17 MIDDLE STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 1AL
UK
Changed 4 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 23 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years