BIKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

BIKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3A CARVERS TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 1JR
Phone: 0845 402 0648
Phone: 0845 402 0647
Phone: 0845 402 0646
Fax: 0845 402 0649
Web:
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05520397
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £40,939
Debtors: £14,821 £58,536 £60,127
Creditors due within one year: £19,972 £30,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,821 £79,503 £61,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,821 £80,737 £63,242
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hancox
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Way
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HURN STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

4 CEDAR PARK, COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
BH21 7SF
Changed 24 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 7 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 28 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 15 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 24 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years