BILBERRY ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

BILBERRY ASSOCIATES LTD
ABBEY HOUSE
25 CLARENDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1QZ
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175025
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
10 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 10 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £144,446 £19,281 £232
Debtors: £132,811
Creditors due within one year: £22,468 £9,821 £141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £254,789 £9,460 £91
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,063 £10,311 £1,767
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Macjones Hunduza
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENESE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

26 ABBOTS RISE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1LL
Changed 2 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
10 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
10 Aug 2016 10 Aug 2016 0
31 Aug 2015 1 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 10 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 10 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years