BIOTAGE GB LIMITED

Address

BIOTAGE GB LIMITED
BIOTAGE GB LIMITED DISTRIBUTION WAY
DYFFRYN BUSINESS PARK, YSTRAD MYNACH
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 7TS
Phone: 01443 811 811
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01033865
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£179,018.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lars Backman
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Torben Jorgensen
25 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Erika Soderberg Johnson
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Williams
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2006
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

ARGONAUT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2007
ARGONAUT TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002
JONES CHROMATOGRAPHY LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

DYFFRYN BUSINESS PARK
YSTRAD MYNACH
HENGOED
CF82 7RJ
Changed 5 Nov 2012

NEW ROAD
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 8AU
Changed 22 Feb 2006

15 HARFORDE COURT FOXHOLES
BUSINESS PARK JOHN TATE ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG13 7NW
Changed 6 Sep 2005

TIR-Y-BERTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEW ROAD HENGOED
MID-GLAMORGAN
CF82 8AU
Changed 30 Jun 2005

COLLIERY ROAD
LLANBRADACH
GLAM CF8 3QQ
Changed 23 Mar 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years