BIRMINGHAM FUNDING LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2012

Address

BIRMINGHAM FUNDING LIMITED
30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
KENT
ENGLAND AND WALES
UNITED KINGDOM
TN16 1RG
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05026756
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Fitzsimmons
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Lewis
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Massey
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 2919) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

30 HIGH STREET
WESTERHAM
ENGLAND AND WALES
TN16 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2011

ASHLEY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2011

HAREFIELD HOUSE
HIGH STREET HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB9 6RH
Changed 24 Jan 2007

67-69 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1U 8LT
Changed 6 Jun 2006

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 23 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 26 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2009 22
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years