BIRMINGHAM SCHOOLS SPC HOLDINGS PHASE 1A LTD



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O ALBANY SPC SERVICES LTD 3RD FLOOR 3-5 CHARLOTTE STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M1 4HB

Company number
06915570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATALYST EDUCATION (BIRMINGHAM) HOLDINGS PHASE 1 LIMITED27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/195 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES LASSETER

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHAN HENDRIK POTGIETER

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LYNN MURPHY

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company