BISHOPSWAY COMMUNITY CENTRE (UK)

Address

BISHOPSWAY COMMUNITY CENTRE (UK)
73 BISHOPS WAY
WATERLOO GARDEN
LONDON
E2 9HF
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727325
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
27 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £25,875 £27,147 £20,483
Debtors: £1,375 £1,375
Creditors due within one year: £270 £181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,605 £28,522 £21,677
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,605 £28,522 £21,677
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashab Ahmed
5 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Musthak Ahmed
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohd Ahmed
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaik Ahmed
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shalim Ahmed
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ansar Ali
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jolfuker Ali
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Aminul Chowdhury
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Abdul Hafiz
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammed Hussain
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammad Islam
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Abdul Kabir
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Chand Miah
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Monir Miah
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rana Miah
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Aminoor Rahman
8 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mahbubur Rashid
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shofique Uddin
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kamal Uddin
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETHNAL GREEN NORTH COMMUNITY FOCUS
Changed 26 May 2011

Previous Addresses

203A WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
E1 1DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2010

C/O:IFTAKHER MUHIT & CO 203A WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1DE
Changed 29 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 27 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 31 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years