BISHOPTHORPE FARM LANDHOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BISHOPTHORPE FARM LANDHOLDINGS LIMITED
GRAINTHORPE HOUSE BUTTGATE
GRAINTHORPE
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
LN11 7JW
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09606865
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dawson
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clifford Dawson
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
17 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRAYFORD FORMATIONS 138 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O WILKIN CHAPMAN LLP
THE MALTINGS 11-15 BRAYFORD WHARF EAST
LINCOLN
LN5 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 21 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 8 Jan 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years