BISKEY HOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BISKEY HOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RAYRIGG SHOWROOMS
RAYRIGG ROAD
BOWNESS-ON-WINDERMERE
CUMBRIA
LA23 3DN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03221899
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£122.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £14,173 £28,167
Debtors: £11,808 £32,551
Creditors due within one year: £756,676 £518,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,305 £239,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £499,305 £559,464
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Smith
9 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Smith
23 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
23 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Smith
23 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TABLEOVER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

STATION HOUSE
STATION ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 6RY
Changed 29 Jan 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 8 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 22 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 15 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 10 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years