BJC FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

BJC FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED
55 BECKWAY ROAD
LONDON
SW16 4HB
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02572615
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jan 2017
Filed on:
17 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £20,389 £436 £243
Debtors: £294,594 £88,436 £61,003
Creditors due within one year: £313,345 £54,497 £110,708
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,188 £77,685 -£19,600
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,104 £11,488 £2,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,104 £11,488 £2,373
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Edgar
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Dean Edgar
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Dean Edgar
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BJC COMMUNICATIONS "CONTRACTS" LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 THE MAXET SUITE
ARDENT HOUSE, GATES WAY
STEVENAGE, HERTS
SG1 3HG
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2013

3 DRAPERS WAY
STEVENAGE OLD TOWN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3DT
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2012

THE BARN WARREN COURT
114 HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE OLD TOWN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3DW
Changed 21 Apr 2011

24 LUTON ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 5AA
Changed 1 Jun 2007

2 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON E18 1DA
Changed 14 Mar 1994

UNIT ONE
144 LEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
E5 9RB
Changed 24 Mar 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2017 17 Jan 2018 12
30 Jan 2016 26 Apr 2017 15
31 Jan 2015 2 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 22 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 28 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years