BJP INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

BJP INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
SOUTHGATE HOUSE
WELLINGTON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 2BJ
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03486694
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160,000.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £2,174,183 £2,245,305 £1,909,392
Debtors: £1,608,040 £1,650,670 £1,752,909
Creditors due within one year: £3,625,580 £3,744,215 £3,484,482
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,643 £151,760 £177,819
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,022,365 £1,074,576 £1,126,488
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £728,306 £538,928 £540,531
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Finch
16 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Barry Mcgoun
16 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
10 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

BJP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

24 SWALLOW WAY
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 3TQ
Changed 20 Dec 2001

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 8-10 STAMFORD
HILL,
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 19 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years