BJU INTERNATIONAL

Address

BJU INTERNATIONAL
3 JUNCTION MEWS
LONDON
W2 1PN
Classification:

Publishing of learned journals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01793312
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Cresswell
17 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Freddie Hamdy
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ruaraidh Macdonagh
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Malouf
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Mcneill
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Pickard
27 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Krishna Sethia
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH JOURNAL OF UROLOGY
Changed 13 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
3 JUNCTION MEWS
LONDON
W2 1PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2008 FROM
17 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1LG
Changed 30 Sep 2008

BRIT ASS OF UROLOGICAL SURGEONS
ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS
35/43 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON WC2A 3PN
Changed 28 Jul 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years