BKC (SALES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

BKC (SALES) LIMITED
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Other building installation

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05084845
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
8 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2008
Filed on:
9 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LYNETTE SUSAN BELSEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

BESPOKE KITCHENS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2005

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
BRIDGEND WORKS
STONEHOUSE
GLOUCESTER
GL10 2BA
Changed 12 Nov 2008

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 5 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 16 Oct 2006 10
31 Mar 2005 10 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years