BL TELFORD LIMITED

Address

BL TELFORD LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4NB
Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00151731
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1918 (100 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 267 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Crotty
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Cuhls
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Cuhls
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Eves
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Gallagher
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Hudson
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Nash
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Ratcliffe
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Singleton
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Urmston
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Woodcock
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARCLAYS LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2011
WOOLWICH LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

1 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
E14 5HP
Changed 9 Dec 2011

54 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3P 3AH
Changed 31 May 2005

WATLING STREET
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA6 7RR
Changed 30 Sep 2003

CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
WATLING STREET
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT, DA6 7RR
Changed 8 Jul 1997

1 BARTHOLOMEW LANE
LONDON
EC2N 2AB
Changed 19 Oct 1990

LEON HOUSE
HIGH ST
CROYDON CR9 1LU
Changed 15 Feb 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 11 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 21 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 22 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
267 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years