BLACK CAT MEDICINES LIMITED

Address

BLACK CAT MEDICINES LIMITED
52 HIGH STREET
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0HF
Phone: 0844 335 1550
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511359
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £284,102 £146,461
Debtors: £48,596 £78,370
Creditors due within one year: £259,328 £210,155
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,184 £46,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £111,184 £46,804
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gilmore
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pamela Gilmore
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philippa Howard
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACH TOUCAN LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

FERNHILLS BUSINESS CENTRE FOERSTER CHAMBERS
TODD STREET
BURY
GTR MANCHESTER
BL9 5BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 18 Jan 2015 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years