BLACK WIDOW LIMITED

Address

BLACK WIDOW LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
14 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1YH
(1,824 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09579698
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
7 Mar 2018
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Ross
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Jeremy Ross
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACK WIDOW TRADING AS UNIVERCELL LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2018
BLACK WIDOW LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

18 CONNAUGHT DRIVE LONDON
NW116BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 7 Mar 2018 7
31 May 2017 1 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 26 Oct 2016 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years