BLACKDOWN PSYCHOLOGY LTD

Address

BLACKDOWN PSYCHOLOGY LTD
ROBSON HOUSE
CHAPEL STREET
HONITON
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX14 1EU
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04771828
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50.00 on 21 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
22 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £35,122 £3,916 £50,025
Debtors: £43,394 £42,340 £26,858
Creditors due within one year: £40,388 £27,741 £20,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,128 £18,515 £56,254
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,430 £20,592 £58,366
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Booker
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Booker
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Fuller
20 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOGRAPH ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

174 HIGH STREET
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 1LA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2016

QUEENS HOUSE, NEW STREET
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 1BJ
Changed 30 Jan 2016


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
2 £5,645.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 22 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 15 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years