BLACKONYX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 6 April 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE 45 KING WILLIAM STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4R 9AN

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2018
Cash in bank
£68.65k
Current assets
£943.09k
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£-477.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06777677
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACK ONYX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED13 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/1921 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company