BLACKTHORN TIMBER LIMITED

Address

BLACKTHORN TIMBER LIMITED
BLACKTHORN HOUSE
GREAT WHITTINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE19 2HA
Phone: 0845 519 4069
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09577161
VAT Number:
GB996 5787 29
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Forster
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Forster
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKTHORN CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

ST MATTHEWS HOUSE HAUGH LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 3PU
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2016

BLACKTHORN HOUSE HILL HOUSE CLOSE
GREAT WHITTINGTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE19 2HA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Apr 2016 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years