BLACKWELL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

BLACKWELL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
BLACKWELL BOOKSHOP
53 - 62 SOUTH BRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1YS
Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC225154
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Eustace
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Katherine Willemite
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (724) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

EXCEL HOUSE
30 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
Changed 2 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2014 6 Oct 2014 4
29 Jun 2013 15 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 17 Dec 2012 6
25 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
26 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years